ITZY'S MEMBERS PRE DEBUT PERFORMANCES

Share
Embed
  • Loading...
  • Published on:  Wednesday, January 23, 2019
  • ITZY Official Accounts:
    Official Website: itzy.jype.com
    Facebook: ITZY
    Twitter: @ITZYOfficial
    VLive: ITZY
    Youtube: ITZY

    ITZY (있지)
    *Chaeryeong:
    Stage Name: Chaeryeong (채령)
    Birth Name: Lee Chaeryeong (이채령)
    Possible Position: Dancer, Vocalist
    Birthday: June 5th, 2001
    Height: 168 cm
    Weight: –
    Blood Type: B
    Nationality: Korean

    *Yeji:
    Stage Name: Yeji (예지)
    Birth Name: Hwang Yeji (황예지)
    Possible Position: Leader, Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist
    Birthday: May 26th, 2000
    Height: 170 cm
    Weight: –
    Blood Type: –
    Nationality: Korean

    *Lia:
    Stage Name: Lia (리아)
    Birth Name: Choi Jisu (최지수)
    Possible Position: Main Vocalist
    Birthday: July 21st, 2000
    Height: 1m68
    Weight: –
    Blood Type: –
    Nationality: Korean

    *Ryujin:
    Stage Name: Ryujin (류진)
    Birth Name: Shin Ryujin (신류진)
    Possible Position:Rapper, Dancer, Vocalist, Center
    Birthday: April 17th, 2001
    Height: 1m63
    Weight: –
    Blood Type: –
    Nationality: Korean

    *Yuna:
    Stage Name: Yuna (유나)
    Birth Name: Shin Yuna (신유나)
    Possible Position: Dancer, Vocalist, Visual, Maknae
    Birthday: December 9th, 2003
    Height: 170 cm
    Weight: –
    Blood Type: –
    Nationality: Korean
  • Source: https://youtu.be/Jhs5Zrch2GI
Loading...

Comment

  • Minh Chauu

    Minh Chauu

     9 months ago +89

    📌Don't forget to subcribe my channel for more videos^^‼️‼️

  • Sh¡¡FFer

    Sh¡¡FFer

     3 days ago

    yall i just realized something. from watching these videos, these girls CANNOT do anything else they wamt to try in terms of personal appeal because they are given different concepts.

    each of them are given a concept at least when performing or so.

    i have always been bothered why they seem kind of look forced with their facials when performing.

    if they could, each of their stage presence would rise to its peak if they werent given concepts based on how the company thinks they would carry themselves.

    yeji could be so much more
    lia could be so much more
    ryujin could be so much more
    chaeryeong could be so much more
    yuna could be so much more

    ...

  • Alexia Suomalainen

    Alexia Suomalainen

     7 days ago

    Yeji is an all rounder queen.
    Also Ryujins rap was 🔥

  • Stay Zinha

    Stay Zinha

     7 days ago

    ryujin, our Queen 🤤👑❤️

  • vani anggriani chimchim Anggriani

    vani anggriani chimchim Anggriani

     14 days ago

    Itukan Twice .Twice udah lolos dari JYP entertainment tapi itzy belum lolos ke JYP entertainment jadi itzy di bilang Adek Twice

  • Blackpink Itzy and Stray kids

    Blackpink Itzy and Stray kids

     21 days ago

    Yejiii

  • *•SARI HN•*

    *•SARI HN•*

     1 months ago +2

    YEJI❤️❤️❤️😍

  • miyeon kim

    miyeon kim

     1 months ago

    2:05 I want it back
    Her voice oh my god😩😍

  • JayxCeeGaming

    JayxCeeGaming

     1 months ago +1

    omyghad ryujinn😍

  • Kp0p it up

    Kp0p it up

     2 months ago

    Yuna's isn't even a performance lol

  • ounrida kong

    ounrida kong

     2 months ago

    Lia’s voice reminds me of Lee Hi

  • Karina Kolesnik

    Karina Kolesnik

     2 months ago +1

    Still think Mia is not on her place? U’r foolish or envy! :/

  • Liling Chheak

    Liling Chheak

     2 months ago

    I want to see went yuna get in to itzy

  • r i u n n u h . k e y b r u h l

    r i u n n u h . k e y b r u h l

     2 months ago +1

    WHAT THE HECK YUNA WAS THAT PRETTY WHEN SHE WAS THIRTEEN HERE I AM JUST TURNED FOURTEEN STILL WAITING FOR MY GLOW UP TO HIT ME LIKE A BUS BUT I GUESS IM STUCK BEING A FREAKIN POTATO

  • Sha-nekwa Isaac

    Sha-nekwa Isaac

     2 months ago

    OMG I KNEW I SEEN HER IN ONE OF BTS VIDEOS I JUST DIDNT KNOW WHICH ONE OR IF I GOT HER MIXED UP WITH SOMEBODY ELSE

  • Geki Tatsuro

    Geki Tatsuro

     2 months ago

    LIA YES GIRL!!! SING IT!

  • Peach tea

    Peach tea

     2 months ago +7

    Yeji was the first memeber of itzy i found out after whatching auditions, and she’s got very intimidating eyes hence she’s my bias :>>


    thought im still a new fan so yeh... <3

  • Marcel Mondrag

    Marcel Mondrag

     2 months ago

    LIA💖❤💚💜

  • Dragon-X Gaming

    Dragon-X Gaming

     3 months ago +59

    Yuna wasn’t meant to be in ITZY because somi was going to be the 5th member. Tbh Yuna is my bias❤️ I can’t imagine ITZY without Yuna

  • Lady Cocomint

    Lady Cocomint

     3 months ago

    ohhh damn Lia voice so powerful